ROSEBERRY'S

Funeral Home & Crematory

Home   Planning Tools   Obituaries   Service Options  

 

 

March

Violet Dorothy Burgdorff

of Adams, Wisconsin

 
     
February
 

John Aldon Wroten

of Easton Township, Adams County, Wisconsin

 

Anita Louise Shaske

of Grand Marsh, Wisconsin

 

Janice B. Holden

of Adams, Wisconsin

 

Orville Robert York

of Friendship, Wisconsin

 

Wilbur S. Kouba

of Friendship, Wisconsin

 
 

Joseph Donald Waite

of Brooks, Wisconsin

 
 

Terence R. Quigley

of Friendship, Wisconsin

 
  Kenneth Henry Meyer  

Walter "Bill" Coon

of Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin

 

Pete Hams

of Friendship, Wisconsin

 
Jane B. Moore
of Arkdale, Wisconsin
 
Jeanette G. Bandt
of Friendship, Wisconsin
 

Dorothy L. Frozene

of Adams, Wisconsin

 
Bill Katthoefer
of Arkdale, Wisconsin
 
Glenn M. Rathermel
of Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin
 
January  

Ann Mary Banks

of Adams, Wisconsin

 
 

Thomas Francis Ross

of Friendship, Wisconsin

 

 

Mary Constance Parker

of Rome Township, Adams County, Wisconsin

 

Carol Ann Danowski

of Adams, Wisconsin

 

Annabelle A. Miller

of Friendship, Wisconsin

 

Larry Bliss

of Adams, Wisconsin

 

Harold Henning

of Friendship, Wisconsin

 
 

Eleanor C. Timmons

of Friendship, Wisconsin

 

Wanda Neinas

of West Salem, Wisconsin

 

Lorraine Bertha Hehn

of Adams, Wisconsin

 

Kenneth Edward Olson

of Friendship, Wisconsin

 

James Thomas Cashman

of Adams, Wisconsin

 
Ronald M. Bruce
of Adams, Wisconsin
 

JoAnn Adams

of Necedah, Wisconsin

 

Donna Lucille Willman

of Adams, Wisconsin

 
  Jerome Losiniecki  

Floyd Weldon Pattillo

of Friendship, Wisconsin

 

Ronnie Gerdes

of Arkdale/Friendship

 

 

Stephen J. Hencsik Jr.

of Mauston, Wisconsin

 
     
December  
 

Lorna Virginia Jerdee

of Friendship, Wisconsin

 
John Joseph Fryndej
of Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
 

Kenneth D. “Buster” Collins

of Adams, Wisconsin

 

Roberta A. Pietrzak

of Easton, Wisconsin

 

John Bula

of Coloma, Wisconsin

 

 

Eugene Gwardys

of Friendship, Wisconsin

 

Kurt K. Ehlert

of Adams, Wisconsin

 

Peter W. Mahoney

of Arkdale, Wisconsin

 

Danny Giessel

of Friendship, Wisconsin

 

Rachel Elsie Revels

of Oxford, Wisconsin

 

Harvey H. Weishaar

of Westfield, Wisconsin

 
Randy Serles
of Friendship, Wisconsin
 
Katherine M. Searle
of Coloma, Wisconsin
 
Violet J. Premo
of Westfield, Wisconsin
 
Pat Becker
of Necedah, Wisconsin
     
Dina Huzar  
Robert “Bobby”  Lee Cavanaugh Jr.  
November  
  Mary A. Starling  
Loretta Chaffee  
Reuben William Miller  
David Kenneth Gulrud  

Albert Bettack

 

Ruth Imberger

 
  Margaret McBride  
Barbara Alice Lipke  
Patricia Steberl  
Lorraine Clemans  
Vivian Mary Mathews  
George R. Baker  
     
     
October  
Iona M. Hill  
Ida Joan Hedding  
Raymond A. LeGault  
Bruce O. Giessel  
Iva Irene Sauer  
Arlan "Cooter" W. Meer  
     
Theresa A. Welsch  
Janice Kay Herring (Paulson)  
Louise I. Allen  
     
Robert William Cooney  
     
  Barbara Lee Warp  
  Lucille Mary Thornsen Phillips  
Fred Herman Fischer Sr.  
Robert William Rada  
  Margaret Retzlaff
  Hildegarde Heitman  
Ida Mae Payne  
Scott Edward Tyne  
September  
Thomas V. Kens  

Robert E. Christophel Sr.

(Adams County Cremation Society)

Shari Kitowski  
Daniel Merton Woodard
(Adams County Cremation Society)
  Gary H. Schweigert  
  Lois Jean Kaminski  
  James "Jim" Cowart  
Gail Schattschneider  
Kevin Gadway
  Marcella R. Czysz  
Gene Leatherman  
William Donald Roberts  
Betty Allison Wolf  
August  
     
Sharon Mary Kremnitzer  
  Jaidan Jay Riesland  
Alleen Clara Madderom  
Vicki Jo Baseleon  
Drew W. Earnest  
Sam Joseph Meyer  
  Alyce Manning  

 

Rodney R. Balthazor  
Margaret Jane Trewyn  
Kenneth C. Stout Jr.  
Jennifer Lynn Sellers  
Marjory Russo  
Ann May Buchanan  
     
July  
Thomas Francis Moore  
Thaine Albert Colburn  
Jim Riant Gilmore  
Juanita Marks  
  Edward Jastrzedski  
Mary Caroline Sindelar  
Blanche Lillian Lewis

 

Adele Marie Dorsey  
George R. Zindler  
  Marion Short  

Kenneth Nilson

 

Anne Marie Hansen  
Raymond L. Wolff  
Lester Arthur Peck  
  Virginia Nagel  
  Betty Lou Keefe  
Steve Pappas  
Della Irene Ward  
Harry L. Hazel  
Louis Lyle Trepto  
William R. Strharsky  
  Dennis "Corporal" Neath  
June  
Donna Downing  
Donna Mae Fischer  
Tom J. Severson  
Gary James Lumby  
Frances Kens  
  Bernard Lester Neilson  
Robert B. Disher  

 

 

 

 

Roseberry's Funeral Home & Crematory

512 Main St. (PO Box 620)

Friendship, WI 53934  

Map  

Phone 608-339-3551

Fax 608-237-2233

Email us fd@roseberrys.com